U.T.Pemmaiah , Placement Cordinator , CCG

Mob : 7899147627 Email : pemmaiah.ut@gmail.com


Flash News of Placement 300 Hours of Placement training for all the Final year students from 22-07-2019 by Orion Eductech

 

Placement Activity - 2019-20

  1. A Employment Exchange Program was held on 16-7-2019 , Tuesday  by Employment Exchange Office , Madikeri . Around 180 plus students enrolled their names in the program . 
  2. The following are the Final BCA students who got selected in the recent Campus drive. Infosys Campus drive –
    1. Greeshma B. S
    2. Arpitha H. L
    3. Gagan Ganapathy
    4. Keerthana K. H
    5. Lavanya A. B
    6. Rajith B .C
    7. Mamatha N .R
    8. Pavithra M.R
    9. Vikas Uthappa
  3. TCS Campus drive – Final BCA Students
    1. Greeshma B. S
    2. Rajith B .C
    3. C.B
    4. Sujith T.V
  4. Wipro Campus Drive- Final BCA       1.Kavi Karumbaiah      2.Karumbaiah.C.B

    III B. Com
       Dechamma M. K- Infosys
       Thelma Kalappa K - Infosys
       Rafiya K. M - Infosys
      Bopanna K. M - Infosys
      Sangeetga. V. J - Infosys
      Deekshith. M. V - Infosys

      III B. A
      Harshavardhan V. M - Infosys

      III B. Sc
      Jeevitha K. M - Bosch, client express

      III B. B. A
      Sushma. K. J -Infosys
      Anjali .T Nayar -Infosys
      Leena . H. R. - Infosys

Placement activity of the academic year 2018-19 till date

  • Vibish P.V, III BCA got placed in Wipro WASE program on December 12,2018.
  • Vibish P.V III BCA and Chethan III BCA got selected in Infosys on 16-2-2019.
  • Vibish P.V III BCA got selected in TCS IT Solution as a graduatee Trainee.
  • Nandi Toyota has conducted an interview drive in our campus and around 18 students got shortlsted for the final round. 
  • ICICI bank has conducted an interview drive in our campus and around 20 students got shortlisted for the final round .
  • Navya K C , III BCA got Placed got selected in Capgemini on 06-03-2019.
  • Shortlisted Candidtates in Nandi Toyota

         

Slno     Name Class
1 Chondamma M B BSC
2 Supritha K M B.COM
3 Shalini C S BSC
4 VIndya M T B.COM
5 Mohammad Abrar B.COM
6 Subija T S B.COM
7 Jagan Rai B R BCA
8 Abhishek R B.COM
9 Prathvi Kushalappa K K B.COM
10 Monika H N BSC
11 Darshan S BBA
12 Muhammad Faihad M A BCA
13 Thejaswini K S B.COM
14 Poojitha C B.COM
15 Accamma B D B.COM
16 Sinchan T S BSC
17 Ashina M A BSC
18 Navya T S B.COM

 

  • Shortlisted students for Anant Cars,Bangalore
SL NO NAME QUALIFICATION
1 PONNANNA BBA
2 ROHITH BBA
3 AKSHITHA BBA
4 ROHINI BBA
5 RACHANA BBA
6 MUSEEDA  B COM
7 POOJA  B COM
8 SANTHOSH  BA
9 RASHID BBM
10 PAVAN KUMAR BBM
11 TILAK B COM
12 BHARSAN B COM
13 MANJUNATH B COM
14 MOHAMMED ABRAR B COM
15 APSANA B COM
16 KISHORE B COM
17 JAMSHEEK BBA
18 POOJYA BBA
19 NISCHITHAPA BA
20 cauvery M COM
21 PUNEETH C S B COM
22 PONACHE C M
23 RISHANYA BBA
24 RIZWAN BBA
25 IMPANA BBA
26 ANJUSHA  B COM
27 TEJESHWINI BBA
28 KIRAN BBA
29 BHOOMIKA M COM
30 HARSHI POOVAMMA M COM
31 MOHAMMED AFZAL BBM

Report for the year 2017-18

  • Leadership camp by the M R Pai Foundation, Mumbai- 2 and 3 Aug 2017- 73 students attended.
  • Dr M M Chengappa Memorial District Level Quiz Competition- 22nd Aug 2017.
  • Personality Development programme by Mr Lokanath, Shimoga .
  • Personality Development programme by Mr Jithendra Joshi, Wellness Academy, Bengaluru- 11/11/2017.
  • Campus recruitment by LIC India, Virajpet branch- 17/01/2018.----

 30 students got short listed.

  • Campus selection drive by Nandi Toyota and Joy Allukkas- 21/02/2018.
  • 21 students enrolled for Pradhana Manthri Kaushalya Yojana for trsining on 3 different categories like electrician, retail analyst and computer analyst,
  • 30 students have taken up second round written test conducted by tri colour, Virajpet and one (Swetha of III B Com) got qualified for the finals.